CBSE Various Post Result 2020 (357 Post) Declared

0
269
CBSE Various Post Result 2020 (357 Post) Declared
CBSE Various Post Result 2020 (357 Post) Declared
Name of Post:CBSE Various Post Result 2020 (357 Post) Declared
Post Date :01 October 2020 | 07:35 PM
Post Update Date :31 August 2021 | 09:30 AM
Short Information :Central Board of Secondary Education CBSE Online Are Recently Released CBSE Various Post Result 2020 for the Post of Junior Assistant, Hindi Translator, Stenographer and Other Various Recruitment 2019.

CBSE Various Post Result 2020 (357 Post) Declared

Various Post Recruitment 2019 Answer Key

Advt No. : CBSE/RECTT.CELL/ADVT./FA/01/2019/ Short Details of Notification

WWW.PAPERRESULTS.COM

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Application Begin: 15/11/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 23/12/2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 23/12/2019
  • Exam Date: January / February 2020
  • Answer Key Available: 05/02/2020
  • Result Available: 29/09/2020
  • Assistant Secretary and Analyst Result Out: 16/10/2020
  • SA / Steno/ Junior Assistant Result Out: 28/10/2020
  • Junior Assistant, Senior Assistant, and Stenographer Score Card Out 07/08/2021
  • Group A Post: 1500/-
  • Group B & C Post: 800/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. OR Offline Mode.
Admission Details
CodePost NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
01/19Assistant Secretary Group A14Max 40 YearsBachelor in Any Stream and Experience
02/19Assistant Secretary IT Group A07Max 40 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
03/19Analyst IT Group A14Max 35 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
04/19Junior Hindi Translator Group B08Max 30 YearsBachelor / Master in Hindi / English and Diploma / Certificate in Translation OR Experience
05/19Senior Assistant Group C60Max 30 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Computer Typing @ 40 wpm and Computer Knowledge
06/19Stenographer Group C2518-27 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Steno Typing 80 wpm in 10 Min. and Transcription 50 MTS (Eng.) 65 MTS (Hin.) on Computer
07/19Accountant Group C06Max 30 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce
08/19Junior Assistant Group C204Max 27 Years10+2 Intermediate with Computer Typing in English 35 WPM OR Hindi 30 WPM
09/19Junior Accountant Group C19Max 27 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce with One Year Experience
Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Secretary080301010114
Assistant Secretary IT040101000107
Analyst IT060302030014
Junior Hindi Translator050100010108
Senior Assistant261605090460
Stenographer130602030125
Accountant020201000106
Junior Assistant8554203015204
Junior Accountant080701020119
CBSE Various Post Result 2020 Some Useful Important Links
Download Score CardClick Here
Download Senior Assistant / Stenographer / Junior Assistant Skill Test Admit CardClick Here
Download Senior Assistant / Stenographer / Junior Assistant ResultClick Here
Download Assistant Secretary and Analyst ResultClick Here
Download Score CardClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

To Join WhatsappClick Here
Like Facebook PageClick Here
To Join Facebook GroupClick Here
To Join Linkedin PageClick Here
Follow Our Twitter PageClick Here
Follow Us On InstagramClick Here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here